Click on the icon below for more information
          
     Educator 
Effectiveness    



ELECTED EXECUTIVE BOARD 2019-2021

    President       President Elect  Vice President    Secretary       Treasurer     Past President
   
   
DJ Osmack   Michael
Carroll
 Justine Sawyer Rachel Delaney  Alexis Quintana Vanessa Quintana 
Westminister Broomfield Denver Denver Denver  Parker
E-mail  E-mail   E-mail  E-mail E-Mail
E-mail 














ELECTED REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES 2019-2021
Your Region depends on which county you live.
North
West
Region
 
 North
East
Region

 Metro
Region


 Central
 South
West
Region

 South
East
Region
 
Counties
Eagle
Garfield
Moffat
Pitkin
Rio Blanco

Routt

Mesa

Montrose

Delta

ClearCreek
Gilpin
Grand
Jackson
Park
Summit



 Counties

Logan
Morgan
Phillips
Sedgwick
Weld
Yuma

Larimer

Washington

 



Counties

Adams
Arapahoe
Boulder
Denver
Douglas
Jefferson

Elbert

 
Counties •
Cheyenne
El Paso
Lincoln
Kit Carson
Teller

 
Counties

Archuleta
Delores
Hinsdale
La Plata
Montezuma
San Juan
San Miguel

Gunnison
Ouray

Alamosa
Chaffee
Conejos
Costilla
Rio Grande
Lake
Mineral
Saguache

 


 
Counties

Bent
Baca
Crowley
Custer
Fremont
Huerfano
Las Animas
Prowers
Pueblo

Kiowa

Otero

 

 


 
     
 
OPEN

OPEN


Kim Chlumsky

Jess Axelrad

Lisa
Cross
Kari
Pepper


OPEN
    E-Mail     E-Mail    E-Mail   E-mail    




ELECTED DIVISION REPRESENTATIVES 2018 - 2021
 ELEMENTARY  MIDDLE
SCHOOL
 HIGH
SCHOOL
 PRIVATE/
IND/CHARTER
 MULTI
LEVEL
 HIGHER
EDUCATION
 COMMERCIAL  SUPERVISION RETIRED   MUSEUM
GALLERY
       


 
         
 Jessica
Ruby
Ryan Talbot  Christine DeVivo  Andrea Crane  Carrie Mann Open  Open Open  Deb Rosenbaum  Open
                   



TASK FORCE CHAIRPERSONS and PUBLICATIONS
 COLLAGE
EDITOR
 COLLAGE
DESIGN
 COLLAGE
COPY EDITOR
MID-WINTER
CONFERENCE
 YOUTH
ART MONTH
 ART
SOURCE
 SOCIAL
MEDIA
             
 Anne Thulson Janet McCauley  Rosemary Reinhart  Lisa Adams Vanessa
Hayes Quintana
 
 Michelle Zuccaro  Kim Chlumsky

ADVOCACY

SCHOLASTICS   SCHOLASTICS  AWARDS  CAEA
EXHIBITION
 WEB MASTER  SPECIAL NEEDS
 


           

 Elizabeth Stanbro

Travis Hill

 Miranda Zieglar Pam Starck   Kim Williams  Michael Cellan  Robin Wolfe  Kelley DeCleene

Contact us at:

EMAIL:  caeaart@gmail.com     •      ANSWERING SERVICE: 1-719-422-3599
               
Colorado Art Education Association  
P.O. Box 4955
Greenwood Village, Colorado 80155


16041 Bluebonnet Dr. Parker, CO 80134

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software