Click on the icon below for more information
          
     Educator 
Effectiveness    




ELECTED EXECUTIVE BOARD 2016-2019

    President       President Elect  Vice President    Secretary       Treasurer     Past President
   
   
Vanessa
Hayes-Quintana 
DJ Osmack  Michael
Carroll
Rachel Delaney open - Interim
Alexis Quintana
Elizabeth
Mahler Licence 

 Parker  Westminister Denver Denver Denver  Denver
E-mail  E-mail   E-mail  E-mail E-Mail
E-mail 














YOUR ELECTED REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES
Your Region depends on which county you live.

North
West
Region
 North
Central
Region
 North
East
Region
 West
Central
Region
 Metro
Region
Metro
Region
 East
Central
Region
 South
West
Region
 South
Central
Region
 South
East
Region
 
Counties
Eagle
Garfield
Moffat
Pitkin
Rio Blanco
Routt
 
Counties

ClearCreek
Gilpin
Grand
Jackson
Larimer
Park
Summit

 Counties

Logan
Morgan
Phillips
Sedgwick
Weld
Yuma
 
Counties

Delta
Gunnison
Mesa
Montrose
Ouray

Counties

Adams
Arapahoe
Boulder
Denver
Douglas
Jefferson


Counties

 •

Adams
Arapahoe
Boulder
Denver
Douglas
Jefferson
 




 
Counties •
Cheyenne
Elbert
El Paso
Kiowa
Lincoln
Kit Carson
Teller
 
Counties

Archuleta
Delores
Hinsdale
La Plata
Montezuma
San Juan
San Miguel
 
Counties

Alamosa
Chaffee
Conejos
Costilla
Rio Grande
Lake
Mineral
Saguache

 
Counties

Bent
Baca
Crowley
Custer
Fremont
Huerfano
Las Animas
Powers
Pueblo
2016-2019   2016-2019 2015-2017
2016-2019   2016-2019 2016-2019
 
 2016-2019  2016-2019
2016-2019   2016-2019
 

 

 
     
 
OPEN
 Sharon
Jacobson-Speedy


OPEN

Kim Chlumsky
Lisa Cross

Kari Pepper
OPEN
OPEN
  E-Mail  E-Mail     E-Mail   E-Mail    E-Mail   E-mail    




ELECTED DIVISION REPRESENTATIVES
 ELEMENTARY
REP
MIDDLE SCHOOL
REP

HIGH SCHOOL
REP
  
PRIV/CHART/
IND REP

PRIV/CHART/
IND REP

 HIGHER ED
REP

Multi-level k-12
Rep
 
 
COMMERCIAL
 REP
 
Supervision 
Rep
 Retired Rep Museum 
& Gallery
Rep

 


         
 
   
Amy Marsh
2015-17

Chris Lager
2016-2019


Justine Sawyer
2016-2019
Jesse Diaz
Denver
2015-17


Sam Mizwicki
Avon
2016-2019
Open

Theresa Clowes
 2015-17

 Carrie Mann
2016-2019

Natalie Meyers

OPEN OPEN Sarah Kate Baie  
E-mail      E-mail  E-mail   E-Mail  E-mail  E-Mail    








   



TASK FORCE CHAIRPERSONS and PUBLICATIONS
Note: Task Force Chairpersons needed, Youth Art Month, 
Advertising Manager and Sales, Advocacy Recruitment

  COLLAGE 

EDITOR

 COLLAGE 

DESIGN 

 COLLAGE 

COPY EDITOR

 SPRING 

CONFERENCE

 Youth Arts Month

 Art Source 
Liaison

  Social Media 

        
  Alexa Overby Janet McCauley  Rosemary
Reinhart
 Lisa Adams Elizabeth Stanbro Michelle Zuccaro

Kim Chlumsky

 E-Mail E-Mail  E-Mail E-Mail E-Mail E-Mail E-Mail  
        
 ADVOCACY
& PUBLIC
 SCHOLASTICS SCHOLASTICS Awards  CAEA Exhibition WEB MASTER ARTS LIAISON 
        
Kelley DeCleene OPEN  Pam StarkKim Williams  Michael CelllanRobin Wolfe  OPEN 
E-Mail    E-Maile-mail  E-Mail E-Mail   

Contact us at:

EMAIL:  caeaart@gmail.com     •      ANSWERING SERVICE: 1-719-422-3599
               
Colorado Art Education Association  
P.O. Box 4955
Greenwood Village, Colorado 80155


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software